2006 Results

Place
Finish time
BIB #
First name
Last name
City
State
Age
Gender

1
4:52:55
17
James
Kerby
Carnation
WA
43
M
2
5:19:54
60
Chris
Stephenson
Seattle
WA
41
M
3
5:23:06
34
Bruce
Hoff
Renton
WA
43
M
4
5:25:10
36
Eric
Sach
Kent
WA
37
M
5
5:26:41
20
Alex
Swenson
Vashon
WA
42
M
6
5:40:52
35
Hunter
Coleman
Helena
WA
38
M
7
5:47:21
41
Michael
Sanders
Seattle
WA
28
M
8
5:49:16
74
Randy
Gaylord
Eastsound
WA
49
M
9
5:53:43
28
Alison
Hanks
Seattle
WA
25
F
10
5:54:56
3
John
Stimberis
Ellensburg
WA
37
M
11
5:57:52
61
Eric
Clifton
Yakima
WA
48
M
12
6:00:10
15
Michael
McCool
Snoqualmie
WA
46
M
13
6:01:37
37
Daniel "Chaski"
Montoya
Bend
OR
51
M
14
6:09:44
70
Eric
Aarrestad
Issaquah
WA
45
M
15
6:11:51
58
Johnny
Morocco
Edmonds
WA
46
M
16
6:14:02
53
Wendy
Montgomery
Brackendale
BC, Canada
39
F
17
6:15:27
26
Kevin
Farrell
Leavenworth
WA
31
M
18
6:21:53
7
Jessie
Thomas
Missoula
MT
27
F
19
6:22:04
19
Van
Phan
Maple Valley
WA
35
F
20
6:22:38
51
Chris
Jackson
Bayside
CA
34
M
21
6:29:43
54
Iris
Corallo
Edmonds
WA
37
F
22
6:34:02
32
Scott
Tomchick
Lynnwood
WA
40
M
23
6:37:47
65
Jeff
Hagen
Yakima
WA
59
M
24
6:43:39
43
Karen
King
Seattle
WA
49
F
25
6:47:46
5
Michael
Gray
Bonney Lake
WA
33
M
26
6:47:59
49
Dave
Fullford
Issaquah
WA
46
M
27
6:48:17
45
Eric
Nachtrieb
Seattle
WA
36
M
28
6:48:18
72
Don
Wahl
Seattle
WA
44
M
29
6:48:29
68
Bruce
Utsey
Spokane
WA
52
M
30
6:51:31
47
Richard
Korry
Seattle
WA
51
M
31
6:55:22
38
Arthur
Martineau
Renton
WA
39
M
32
6:56:12
14
Julian
Bray
Tacoma
WA
39
M
33
7:03:51
55
Carey
Gazis
Ellensburg
WA
44
F
34
7:05:21
56
George
Midbust
Richland
WA
52
M
35
7:07:41
10
Douglas
Nast
Issaquah
WA
53
M
36
7:17:25
16
Betsy
Grenzke
Seattle
WA
32
F
37
7:17:26
25
Teresa
Williams
Seattle
WA
37
F
38
7:18:28
18
Jeff
Faber
Issaquah
WA
44
M
39
7:19:18
33
Michelle
Maislen
Woodinville
WA
32
F
40
7:19:50
27
William
Henshaw
Bonners Ferry
ID
50
M
41
7:24:40
64
Holly
Goodwin Chittenden
Duvall
WA
48
F
42
7:27:15
8
Shannon
Willford
Kelowna
BC, Canada
41
F
43
7:28:23
63
Janet
Casal (Stadshaug)
Kirkland
WA
48
F
44
7:28:24
39
Craig
Curran
Brier
WA
54
M
45
7:28:57
29
Andrew
Dym
Seattle
WA
45
M
46
7:38:45
30
Jamie
Keizer
North Bend
WA
30
F
47
7:41:17
11
Karen
Wiggins
Bremerton
WA
47
F
48
7:42:50
66
Frank
Huebsch
Bend
OR
59
M
49
7:46:34
31
Chad
Johnson
Tacoma
WA
23
M
50
7:49:29
24
Steven
Thomas
Sammamish
WA
60
M
51
7:49:30
71
David
Olsho
Seattle
WA
55
M
52
7:49:56
42
Cheri
Pompeo
Woodinville
WA
54
F
53
7:50:02
62
Jonathan
Johnson
Cheney
WA
39
M
54
7:51:09
4
Joyce
Holloway
North Bend
WA
44
F
55
8:01:11
48
Christine
Ballard
Issaquah
WA
53
F
56
8:04:13
40
Craig
Foster
Kirkland
WA
44
M
57
8:04:30
73
Stephanie
Day
Brem
WA
42
F
58
8:04:32
52
Tony "The Sweep"
Corvarrubias
Auburn
WA
45
M
59
8:07:54
22
Stephanie
Astell
Leavenworth
WA
43
F
60
8:07:56
2
Anita
Schiltz
Seattle
WA
42
F
61
8:08:01
46
Alan
Crain
Cashmere
WA
40
M
62
8:10:34
6
Steve
Loitz
Seattle
WA
50
M
63
8:10:35
1
Ted
Mueser
Seattle
WA
49
M
64
8:11:13
13
Pat
Warner
Allyn
WA
61
F
65
8:11:14
57
Jacob
Smith
Richland
WA
20
M
66
8:11:15
59
Micah
Smith
Richland
WA
50
M
67
8:20:42
21
Tracy
O'Hare
Mount Vernon
WA
32
F
68
8:35:53
44
John
Wallace III
Seattle
WA
30
M
69
8:52:38
12
Ron
Warner
Allyn
WA
62
M
70
8:52:40
9
Mark
Konodi
Seattle
WA
50
M

DNF
50
Michelle
Africa
Bayside
CA
34
F

DNF
67
Dan
Eldridge
Ellensburg
WA
57
M

DNS
23
Bill
Ball
Mt Vernon
WA
39
M

DNS
69
Brock
Gavery
Seattle
WA
29
M



italic reflects early start







* times adjusted to include early start