2007 Results

Place Finish time BIB # first name last name city state age gender
1 4:41:53 64 Brian Morrison Seattle WA 28 M
2 4:44:24 71 Leor Pantilat Sammamish WA 23 M
3 5:03:17 8 John Berta Seattle WA 37 M
4 5:14:03 94 Alex Swenson Vashon WA 43 M
5 5:14:04 88 Joshua Smith Seattle WA 40 M
6 5:20:46 25 Geoffrey Donovan Portland OR 39 M
7 5:33:15 84 Eric Sach Bellevue WA 38 M
8 5:42:03 40 Teague Hatfield Bend OR 36 M
9 5:46:56 82 Steve Roberge Bellevue WA 35 M
10 5:47:22 4 Chris Askew Bend OR 36 M
11 5:52:55 22 Erika Daligcon Seattle WA 31 F
12 5:53:06 91 John Stimberis Ellensburg WA 38 M
13 5:55:31 75 Lew Persons 58 M
14 5:59:59 60 Andre Mare Portland WA 43 M
15 6:01:30 66 Paul Morrison Bonney Lake WA 42 M
16 6:09:13 10 Adam Blum Los Gatos CA 43 M
17 6:16:06 12 Darla Brader Bend OR 34 F
18 6:20:33 80 Alex Rea Bellevue WA 34 M
19 6:21:53 54 Adrien Lavoie Beaverton OR 32 M
20 6:27:05 5 Eric Barnes Puyallup WA 51 M
21 6:29:36 32 Day Frostenson Seattle WA 29 M
22 6:34:25 41 Michael Havrda Bellevue WA 23 M
23 6:34:56 15 Mike Chastain Seattle WA 42 M
24 6:37:03 83 Illiana Sach Bellevue WA 29 F
25 6:37:50 20 David Crerar North Vancouver BC 38 M
26 6:38:31 63 Liz Mitchell Seattle WA 41 F
27 6:38:42 38 Jeff Hagen Yakima WA 60 M
28 6:41:16 48 Karen King Seattle WA 50 F
29 6:45:34 37 Michael Gray Bonney Lake WA 34 M
30 6:45:34 93 Steve Stoyles Puyallup WA 51 M
31 6:46:03 100 Mark Warner Seattle WA 48 M
32 6:49:49 6 John Barnhardt Seattle WA 39 M
33 6:52:47 23 Bitsy Delany North Vancouver CAN 50 F
34 6:53:37 55 Craig Lee SEattle WA 42 M
35 6:58:49 33 Carey Gazis Ellensburg WA 45 F
36 6:59:09 73 Adam Parmer Tallahassee FL 25 M
37 7:00:24 86 Karice Scott Spokane WA 36 F
38 7:02:04 27 Kathleen Egan Seattle WA 35 F
39 7:02:04 98 Luis Tueme Bonney Lake WA 42 M
40 7:02:05 36 Kevin Gosselin Seattle WA 33 M
41 7:02:25 7 Linda Barton Everett WA 29 F
42 7:05:36 89 Chris Snow Seattle WA 38 F
43 7:06:48 69 Jessica Mullen Seattle WA 32 F
44 7:07:49 97 Scott Tomchick Lynnwood WA 41 M
45 7:08:39 51 Richard Korry SEAttle WA 52 M
46 7:14:35 53 Kim Larsen Seattle WA 41 F
47 7:16:41 61 Scott McMurtrey Pullman WA 29 M
48 7:17:17 30 Kyle Foss Seattle WA 29 M
49 7:17:18 95 Rasmus Teilmann SEattle WA 39 M
50 7:20:50 17 Paul Cornish Seattle WA 43 M
51 7:22:35 28 Jeff Faber Issaquah WA 45 M
52 7:22:48 58 Angela Loihl Seattle WA 38 F
53 7:26:59 14 Janet Casal Kirkland WA 49 F
54 7:27:53 78 Belle Price Olympia WA 23 F
55 7:27:59 24 Josh Dillingham Cincinnati Ohio 21 M
56 7:31:01 47 Jamie Keizer North Bend WA 31 F
57 7:31:21 13 Julian Bray Tacoma WA 40 M
58 7:32:50 68 Donald Mukai Bellevue WA 59 M
59 7:33:25 65 Katie Morrison Seattle WA 36 F
60 7:33:25 67 Michael Morrison Seattle WA 41 M
61 7:38:20 19 Alan Crain Wenatchee WA 42 M
62 7:40:49 87 Sandra Sendelbach-Hasse Wenatchee WA 40 F
63 7:42:24 79 Scott Railton Mt. Vernon WA 40 M
64 7:42:45 11 Barb Blumenthal Sammamish WA 51 F
65 7:47:26 102 Xiaochun Yang Everett WA 32 M
66 7:54:33 34 Beth Glander Olympia WA 49 F
67 7:56:22 31 Dan Fraser Victoria BC 58 M
68 7:58:20 77 Cheri Pompeo Woodinville WA 55 F
69 7:58:56 45 Tim Hunnicutt SEattle WA 56 M
70 8:00:25 56 Kevin Leff Seattle WA 38 M
71 8:06:40 49 Carolyn King Maple Ridge CAN 45 F
72 8:06:40 2 Neil Ambrose Maple Ridge CAN 43 M
73 8:06:48 90 Phyllis Stanley-Bowe Montesano WA 32 F
74 8:09:25 21 Marlis DeJongh Seattle WA 56 F
75 8:16:37 16 David Coates Seattle WA 34 M
76 8:17:11 42 William Henshaw Bonners Ferry ID 51 M
77 8:30:52 9 Robin Blais Enumclaw WA 43 F
78 8:36:02 62 Mark Meers Kansas City MO 56 M
79 8:36:06 99 John Wallace III Seattle WA 31 M
80 8:43:17 59 Joseph Marchand Westbank BC 66 M
81 8:58:20 18 Tony Covvarrubias(Sweep) Auburn WA 46 M
82 8:58:20 76 Van Phan(Sweep) Maple Valley WA 36 F
83 9:00:48 96 Allen Temple Seattle WA 57 M
84 9:55:01 57 Michael Liles Leavenworth WA 50 M
85 9:57:59 43 Keith Hill Bellingham WA 53 M
86 9:57:59 85 Michele Sammeth Bellingham WA 46 F
96 Starters. 86 Finishers.